Search
Products
    Menu Close

    WIREPATH - SSF DUPLEX MULTIMODE OM3 LC-SC PATCH CORD (1 METER)

    Manufacturer: Picture for manufacturer Wirepath Structured Wiring
    WIREPATH - SSF DUPLEX MULTIMODE OM3 LC-SC PATCH CORD (1 METER)
    SKU: WP-PC-FBR-DMM-LCSC-1
    Availability: Special Order
    Call for pricing

    SNAP ONE WIREPATHTM DUPLEX MULTIMODE OM3 PATCH CORD, FIBER, LC-SC, 1 M

    WirepathTM SSFTM duplex multimode OM3 patch cord

    Electromagnetic interference (EMI), radio frequency interference (RFI) and bandwidth constraints have met their match in our OM3 multimode fiber. You'll receive the same great performance as our riser bulk wire, with the pre-terminated convenience. Use it with data, audio, video installations and just about any other applications you may have.

    FEATURES

    Strength in flexibility

    Better, stronger and more flexible, WirepathTM multimode fiber maintains more than 10000 times the bend capacity and 400 times the pull force of your standard fiber, blowing the competition out of the water.

    See You Later, Copper

    Unlike copper wires, fiber is not impacted by electromagnetic interference (EMI) or Radio frequency interference (RFI). Once you install it, you'll practically forget it's there.

    Lifetime limited warranty

    WP-PC-FBR-DMM-LCSC-1
    Sub BrandWirepathTM
    TypeDuplex Multimode OM3
    Conductor MaterialFiber
    Length1 m
    ConnectionLC-SC
    WP-CAT6A-PP-48
    WIREPATH - RACK MOUNT RJ45 CAT6A PATCH PANEL | 48 PORT
    *
    *
    *