KRAMER - SC-SC OM4 FIBER OPTIC PATCH CORD BLUE CABLE (246')
Press and move to zoom.
Mouse over image to zoom.

Kramer

KRAMER - SC-SC OM4 FIBER OPTIC PATCH CORD BLUE CABLE (246')

SKU: C-SC-SC-OM4-246
Status: SPECIAL ORDER

This item is not stocked and is available on a special order basis. Please allow 10 to 15 business days for this item to become available if you are interested in ordering.

Sold Per: Each
  • This item is not stocked and is available on a special order basis. Please allow 10 to 15 business days for this item to become available if you are interested in ordering.

KRAMER FIBER OPTIC CABLE, MULTI MODE 50/125 UM OM4, SC TO SC, 246 FT, BLUE

Kramer's C-SC/SC/OM4 is a laser-optimized OM4 fiber optic multi-mode 50/125 um cable in a 3 mm (0.118 Inch) diameter PVC jacket terminated with SC connectors.

FEATURES

  • Quality Construction - Developed for 40 Gbps standards. 850 nm OM4 multi-mode fiber in a flexible PVC outer jacket of 3.0 mm (0.118 Inch) diameter.
  • Numerous Applications - Connects Kramer's 670T/R, 671T/R, and 673T/R transmitter/receivers for long-distance transmission of high-resolution digital video signals over fiber.
  • Varied Selection of Lengths - Available in versions of 33 to 820 ft (10 to 250 m).
C-SC-SC-OM4-246
Outside Diameter 3 mm
Length 246 ft
Fiber Type Multi Mode 50/125 um OM4
Jacket Material PVC
Jacket Color Blue
Connection SC to SC
Wavelength 850 nm
Suitable For Use With Kramer's 670T/R, 671T/R, and 673T/R Transmitter/Receivers
File Download(s): Cut Sheet |