KRAMER - 4 LC FIBER OPTIC BREAKOUT CABLE (98')
Press and move to zoom.
Mouse over image to zoom.

Kramer

KRAMER - 4 LC FIBER OPTIC BREAKOUT CABLE (98')

SKU: C-4LC-4LC-99
Status: SPECIAL ORDER

This item is not stocked and is available on a special order basis. Please allow 10 to 15 business days for this item to become available if you are interested in ordering.

Sold Per: Each
  • This item is not stocked and is available on a special order basis. Please allow 10 to 15 business days for this item to become available if you are interested in ordering.

KRAMER SIMPLEX FIBER OPTIC BREAKOUT CABLE, MULTI MODE 50/125 UM, LC MALE TO LC MALE, 99 FT, ORANGE

Kramer's C-4LC/4LC is constructed of four color coded multi-mode 50/125 um simplex cables of 2 mm (0.079 Inch) diameter each, contained in a round overall orange jacket. It is intended primarily as a companion to various Kramer detachable transmitter/receiver sets.

FEATURES

  • Quality Construction - Multimode optical fiber with an operating wavelength of 850 nm. Sub-cables are color coded: red, green, blue and orange, terminated with the popular LC connectors for easy installation and are shipped with dust caps at the ends.
  • Numerous Applications - Use these cables to connect our optical transmitter and receivers for DVI and HDMI, such as: 610T/R, 621T/R and 631T/R.
  • Varied Selection of Lengths - Available in versions of 33 to 1640 ft (10 to 500 m).
C-4LC-4LC-99
Type Simplex
Outside Diameter 7 mm
Length 99 ft
Fiber Type Multi Mode 50/125 um
Number of Fibers 4
Jacket Material OFNR PVC
Jacket Color Orange
Connection LC Male to LC Male
Connector Insertion Loss 0.3 dB
Temperature Rating -40 to 80 deg C
Wavelength 850 nm
File Download(s): Cut Sheet |