KRAMER - 2 LC (M) TO 2 LC (M) MM OM3 FIBER OPTIC CABLE, LSHF -98'
Press and move to zoom.
Mouse over image to zoom.

Kramer

KRAMER - 2 LC (M) TO 2 LC (M) MM OM3 FIBER OPTIC CABLE, LSHF -98'

SKU: CLS-2LC-OM3-98
Status: SPECIAL ORDER

This item is not stocked and is available on a special order basis. Please allow 10 to 15 business days for this item to become available if you are interested in ordering.

Sold Per: Each
  • This item is not stocked and is available on a special order basis. Please allow 10 to 15 business days for this item to become available if you are interested in ordering.

KRAMER FIBER OPTIC CABLE, MULTI MODE 50/125 UM OM3, MALE DUAL LC TO MALE DUAL LC, 98 FT, AQUA

Kramer's CLS-2LC/OM3 is a high-quality, dual LC to dual LC, MM 50/125 um OM3, low smoke and halogen free fiber patch cable.

FEATURES

  • Quality Construction - Multimode 50/125 um OM3 optical fiber with 850 nm operating wavelength. Sub-cables are color coded blue and orange and terminated with the LC connectors.
  • Numerous Applications - Use these cables to connect Kramer extender products as well as for 10GbE and legacy speeds applications.
  • Standards Compliance - Complies with ITU-T G.651.1, TIA/EIA 492AAAC and IEC60793-2-10 A1a.2a standards.
  • Varied Selection of Lengths - Available in versions of 33 to 656 ft (10 to 200 m).
CLS-2LC-OM3-98
Outside Diameter 7 mm
Length 98 ft
Fiber Type Multi Mode 50/125 um OM3
Number of Fibers 2
Jacket Material LSZH
Jacket Color Aqua
Connection Male Dual LC to Male Dual LC
Connector Insertion Loss <=0.4 dB
Temperature Rating -20 to 60 deg C
Wavelength 850 nm
File Download(s): Cut Sheet |