Search
Products
    Menu Close

    CLEERLINE - SSF LC MM CONNECTOR CLIP W/POLARITY TUBE (BLUE) (100 PK)

    Manufacturer: Picture for manufacturer Cleerline
    CLEERLINE - SSF LC MM CONNECTOR CLIP W/POLARITY TUBE (BLUE) (100 PK)
    SKU: SSF-LC-SMUPC-CL
    Availability: Available
    Call for pricing

    CLEERLINE SSF™ LC CONNECTOR CLIPS, OS1/OS2 SINGLE MODE, UPC- 100 PACK

    Compatible with Cleerline SSF™ LC Connectors only.

    Convert individual Cleerline SSF™ LC Connectors to duplex assemblies with Cleerline SSF™ LC Connector clips. Simply snap LC connectors into the clip and go! Our specialized design holds connectors securely, allowing easy connection to duplex ports. Disconnection of the assembly is also simple due to the clip’s large push bar, which simultaneously depresses both LC connector tabs.

    For ease of identification, each clip features A/B connector labeling. Yellow and white polarity connection tubes are also included in each package. Place tubes on cables prior to terminating cables and installing clips.

    Cleerline SSF™ LC Connector Clips are color-coded for use with multimode, single mode UPC, and single mode APC connectors. Clips are sold in 100 packs and are fully reusable.

    FEATURES

    • Compatible with SSF™ LC Fiber Optic Connectors
    • A/B connector labeling
    • Cable polarity indication tubes included
    • Easy installation and removal

     

    APPLICATIONS
    • Premise/Enterprise Networks
    • Backbone, Horizontal, and FTTx applications
    • Data Center, Enterprise, Broadcast, Industrial
    • Defense, Healthcare, and Telco/MSO
    • Field repair/replacement
    • LAN/WAN connections

    SUPPORT

    File Download(s): Spec Sheet |
    *
    *
    *
    Products specifications
    Type Connectors & Adapters
    Color Blue
    Connector Type LC