Search
Products
    Menu Close

    CLEERLINE - GIGABIT 10/100/1000BASE-TX TO 100/1000BASE-X SFP SLOT, DIP SW

    Manufacturer: Picture for manufacturer Cleerline
    CLEERLINE - GIGABIT 10/100/1000BASE-TX TO 100/1000BASE-X SFP SLOT, DIP SW
    SKU: SSF-SFP-RJ45-1G
    Availability: Backorders Only
    Call for pricing

    CLEERLINE FULL DUPLEX MEDIA CONVERTER, (1) SFP (OPTIC) TO (1) RJ-45 PORT, 50/125 UM, 62.5/125 UM MULTI-MODE, 9/125 UM SINGLE-MODE

    The SSF-SFP-RJ45-1G is a Gigabit Ethernet 10/100/1000Base-T to 100/1000Base-X non-managed stand-alone media converter, equipped with DIP switches for configuration options. The SFP slot allows both Gigabit and fast Ethernet operation and can accept all SFP types, including multimode, single mode, CWDM, DWDM or BiDi. BiDi allows bi-directional transmission over a single strand of fiber. DIP switch allows the setting of the fiber port speed, LFP function or transparent or switching converter mode. LED indicators signal the power status, UTP and FX port speed and link status of each port.

    FEATURES

    • 10/100/1000Base-T to 100/1000Base-X SFP Converter
    • DIP settings for fiber speed and LFP functions
    • Forward 2048 bytes (Max.) packets in switch mode
    • Forward 9Kbytes jumbo packets in transparent converter mode
    • Auto-negotiation and auto MDI/MDI-X
    • Supports Q in Q double tagged frame transparent
    • Supports IEEE 802.1Q tag VLAN pass thru

    CERTIFICATIONS

    • CE, FCC
    • IEEE 802.3, 802.3u, 802.3Z, 802.3a
    SSF-SFP-RJ45-1G
    TypeFull Duplex
    Interface Type(1) SFP (Optic) to (1) RJ-45 Port
    Fiber Type50/125 um, 62.5/125 um Multi-Mode, 9/125 um Single-Mode
    Optic WavelengthMulti-Mode: 1310 nm, Single-Mode: 1310, 1550 nm, WDM: 1310 Tx/1550 Rx (Type A), 1550 Tx/1310 Rx (Type B)
    Speed10/100/1000 Mbps
    Cable100Base-TX Cat 5, 5E or Higher, 1000Base-T Cat 5, 5E or Higher
    LED IndicatorPower, FX Link, SPD, TP Link
    DIP SwitchFiber Speed and LFP Functions
    Power Consumption<4 W
    Power Supply5 VDC, 1 A, 100 - 240 VAC, 50 - 60 Hz
    Dimensions20 mm W x 60 mm D x 90 mm H
    Operating Temperature0 - 50 deg C
    Relative Humidity10 - 90% Non-Condensating
    File Download(s):Cut Sheet |Installation Instruction |
    *
    *
    *
    Products specifications
    Type Converter